12th WORKSHOP: NON-COMMUTATIVE HARMONIC ANALYSIS

16 - 22.08.2009, Bŕdlewo, Poland



PARTICIPATION HAS BEEN CONFIRMED BY:

  1. Luigi Accardi (Roma)
  2. Michał Adamczyk (Łódź)
  3. Helene Airault (Insset-LAMFA)
  4. Nikita Alekseev (St.-Peterburg)
  5. Hiroshi Ando (Kyoto)
  6. Michael Anshelevich (Texas A&M)
  7. Nobuhiro Asai (Aichi)
  8. Teodor Banica (Toulouse)
  9. Viacheslav Belavkin (Nottingham)
  10. Konstancja Bobecka (Warszawa)
  11. Marek Bożejko (Wrocław)
  12. Matthew Brown (Nottingham)
  13. Artur Buchholz (Wrocław)
  14. Maciej Burnecki (Wrocław)
  15. Christina Cerny (Nottingham)
  16. Marie Choda (Osaka Kyoiku)
  17. Byoung Jin Choi (Chungbuk)
  18. Dong Myung Chung (Catholic University of Korea)
  19. Steve Curran (Berkeley)
  20. Jan Czajkowski (Wrocław)
  21. P. K. Das (Kolkata)
  22. Maciej Dołęga (Wrocław)
  23. Krzysztof Drożdżewicz (Warszawa)
  24. Kamil Duszenko (Wrocław)
  25. Wiktor Ejsmont (Wrocław)
  26. Gero Fendler (Wien)
  27. Uwe Franz (Besanšon)
  28. Takahiro Hasebe (Kyoto)
  29. Jaeseong Heo (Hanyang)
  30. Fumio Hiai (Tohoku)
  31. Melanie Hinz (Wrocław)
  32. Takeshi Hirai (Kyoto)
  33. Robin Hudson with wife (Loughborough)
  34. Un Cig Ji with son (Chungbuk)
  35. Paul Jones (Loughborough)
  36. Jacek Jurkowski (Toruń)
  37. Yasuyuki Kawahigashi (Tokyo)
  38. Dorota Kępa (Lublin)
  39. Anja Kleinke (Darmstadt)
  40. Ilona Królak with son (Wrocław)
  41. Anna Krystek (Wrocław)
  42. Anna Kula (Kraków)
  43. Louis Labuschagne (UNISA)
  44. Hun Hee Lee (Chungbuk)
  45. Franz Lehner (Graz)
  46. Michael Leinert (Heidelberg)
  47. Eugene Lytvynov (Swansea)
  48. Adam Majewski (Gdańsk)
  49. Marcin Marciniak (Gdańsk)
  50. Jolanta Misiewicz (Zielona Góra)
  51. Wojtek Młotkowski (Wrocław)
  52. Alexandru Nica (Waterloo)
  53. Nobuaki Obata (Tohoku)
  54. Rui Okayasu (Osaka Kyoiku)
  55. Adam Osękowski (Warszawa)
  56. Adam Paszkiewicz (Łódź)
  57. Aleksander Pełczyński (Warszawa)
  58. Claudia Pinzari (Roma)
  59. Gilles Pisier (Paris 6)
  60. Walter Reu▀wig (Darmstadt)
  61. Noriyosi Sakuma (Yokohama)
  62. Rafał Sałapata (Wrocław)
  63. Kay Schwieger (Darmstadt)
  64. Piotr Sielski (Łódź)
  65. Nadiem Sissouno (Darmstadt)
  66. Stephen Sontz (CIMAT)
  67. Aurel Stan (Ohio)
  68. Franciszek Hugon Szafraniec (Kraków)
  69. Kamil Szpojankowski (Warszawa)
  70. Alexander Tikhomirov (Bielefeld & Syktyvkar)
  71. Reiji Tomatsu (Tokyo)
  72. Stefan Vo▀ (Greifswald)
  73. Jiun-Chau Wang (Kingston)
  74. Jacek Wesołowski (Warszawa)
  75. Łukasz Wojakowski (Wrocław)
  76. Stanisław Woronowicz (Warszawa)
  77. Janusz Wysoczański (Wrocław)
  78. Hyun Jae Yoo (Hankyong)
  79. Hiroaki Yoshida with wife (Tokyo)
  80. Krzysztof Zamorowski (Warszawa)
  81. Bogusław Zegarliński (CNRS)
  82. Karol Życzkowski (Kraków)