15th WORKSHOP: NON-COMMUTATIVE HARMONIC ANALYSIS

Random Matrices, representation theory and free probability, with applications.

23-29.09.2012, Bŕdlewo, Poland



PARTICIPATION HAS BEEN CONFIRMED BY:

  1. Helene Airault (UniversitÚ de Picardie Jules Verne, Insset & LAMFA)
  2. Daniel Alpay (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
  3. Hiroshi Ando with wife (Kyoto University)
  4. Octavio Arizmendi (Universitńt des Saarlandes)
  5. Abdelhamid Boussejra (University Ibn Toufail, Morocco)
  6. Marek Bożejko (University of Wrocław)
  7. Jacek Brodzki (University of Southampton)
  8. Zdzisław Burda (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
  9. Agnieszka Czyżewska-Jankowska (University of Wrocław)
  10. Raj Dahya (University of Copenhagen)
  11. P.K. Das (Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata)
  12. Tim de Laat (University of Copenhagen)
  13. Santanu Dey (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
  14. Maciej Dołęga (University of Wrocław)
  15. Wiktor Ejsmont (University of Wrocław)
  16. Rachid El Harti (University Hassan I, Settat)
  17. Gero Fendler (University of Vienna)
  18. Jan Florek (Wrocław University of Economics)
  19. Uwe Franz (UniversitÚ de Franche-ComtÚ, Besanšon)
  20. Łukasz Garncarek (University of Wrocław)
  21. Malte Gerhold (Ernst-Moritz-Arndt-Universitńt Greifswald)
  22. Stanisław Goldstein with wife (University of Łódź)
  23. Katarzyna Górska (Polish Academy of Sciences, Kraków)
  24. Małgorzata Grzyb (University of Łódź)
  25. Ewa Gudowska-Nowak (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
  26. Uffe Haagerup (University of Copenhagen)
  27. Jan Hamhalter (Czech Technical University)
  28. Takahiro Hasebe (Kyoto University)
  29. Jaeseong Heo (Hanyang University)
  30. Takeshi Hirai (Kyoto)
  31. Robin Hudson with wife (Loughborough University)
  32. Lech Jankowski (University of Wrocław)
  33. Anna Jencova (Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava)
  34. Un Cig Ji (Chungbuk National University)
  35. Paul Jones (Loughborough University)
  36. Paweł Józiak (University of Wrocław)
  37. Krzysztof Kamiński (University of Łódź)
  38. Krzysztof Kaniowski (University of Łódź)
  39. Alina Kargol (Maria Curie-Skłodowska University, Lublin)
  40. Dorota Kępa (Maria Curie-Skłodowska University, Lublin)
  41. Andrzej Komisarski (University of Łódź)
  42. Anna Krystek (University of Wrocław)
  43. Anna Kula (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
  44. Bartosz Kwaśniewski (University of Białystok)
  45. Seung-Hyeok Kye (Seoul National University)
  46. Stephanie Lachs (Ernst-Moritz-Arndt-Universitńt Greifswald)
  47. Michael Leinert (Ruprecht-Karls-Universitńt Heidelberg)
  48. Zoltßn LÚka (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest)
  49. Francois Lemeux (UniversitÚ de Franche-ComtÚ, Besanšon)
  50. Romuald Lenczewski (Wrocław University of Technology)
  51. Katarzyna Lubnauer (University of Łódź)
  52. Andrzej Łuczak (University of Łódź)
  53. Eugene Lytvynov (Swansea University)
  54. Adam Majewski (University of Gdańsk)
  55. Marcin Marciniak (University of Gdańsk)
  56. Wojtek Młotkowski (University of Wrocław)
  57. S÷ren M÷ller (University of Southern Denmark)
  58. Naofumi Muraki (Iwate Prefectural University)
  59. Ion Nechita (CNRS, UniversitÚ de Toulouse)
  60. Ivan Nourdin (UniversitÚ Henri PoincarÚ, Nancy 1)
  61. Maciej Nowak (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
  62. Nobuaki Obata (Tohoku University)
  63. Carlos Vargas Obieta (Universitńt des Saarlandes)
  64. Przemysław Ohrysko (University of Warsaw)
  65. Izumi Ojima (Research Institute for Mathematical Sciences, Kyoto University)
  66. Adam Paszkiewicz (University of Łódź)
  67. Karol Penson (UniversitÚ Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6)
  68. Jesse Peterson (Mathematics Department, Vanderbilt. University)
  69. Denes Petz (Budapest University of Technology and Economics)
  70. Gilles Pisier (UniversitÚ Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6 & Texas A&M University)
  71. Jozsef Pitrik (Budapest University of Technology and Economics)
  72. Hanna Podsękowska (University of Łódź)
  73. Denis Potapov (University of New South Wales, Sydney)
  74. Yanqi Qiu (UniversitÚ Paris VI)
  75. Hayato Saigo (Nagahama Institute of Bio-Science and Technology)
  76. Rafał Sałapata (Wrocław University of Technology)
  77. Guy Salomon (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
  78. Jan Schneider (Wrocław University of Technology)
  79. David Shoikhet with wife (ORT Braude College, Karmiel)
  80. Piotr Śniady (Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw)
  81. Tomasz Sobieszek (University of Łódź)
  82. Aurel Stan (Ohio State University)
  83. Franciszek Hugon Szafraniec (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
  84. Kamil Szpojankowski (Warsaw University of Technology)
  85. Sławomir Szumiński (University of Łódź)
  86. Ekaterina Turilova (Kazan Federal University)
  87. Anatolij Vershik (Steklov Mathematikal Institue of Russian Academy, St. Petersburg)
  88. Jiun-Chau Wang (University of Saskatchewan)
  89. Piotr Warchoł (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
  90. Rafał Wieczorek (University of Łódź)
  91. Łukasz Wojakowski (University of Wrocław)
  92. Michał Wojciechowski (Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw)
  93. Michał Wojtylak (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)
  94. Janusz Wysoczański (University of Wrocław)
  95. Zhi Yin (University of Gdańsk)
  96. Hiroaki Yoshida with wife (Ochanomizu University, Tokyo)
  97. Dmitriy Zanin (University of New South Wales, Sydney)
  98. Karol Życzkowski (Jagiellonian University, Kraków)