Geometry Seminar
Nadchodzące seminaria
25.03.'24, 14:15, s.WS
Armando Martino
(University of Southampton)
The conjugacy problem for Out(F
3
)
.
Abstract
15.04.'24, 14:15, s.WS
Magdalena Zielenkiewicz
(Uniwersytet Warszawski)
TBA
.
Abstract
Poprzednie seminaria
29.01.'24, 14:15, s.HS
Recording
Piotr Mizerka
(IMPAN)
Group ring aspects of cohomological properties
.
Abstract
22.01.'24, 14:15, s.HS
Recording
Antonio López-Neumann
(IMPAN)
On the L
p
-cohomology of semisimple groups and buildings
.
Abstract
15.01.'24, 14:15, s.HS
Motiejus Valiunas
(Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
Mapping class groups of flat orbifolds, Part II: Description up to commensurability
.
Abstract
08.01.'24, 14:15, s.HS
Motiejus Valiunas
(Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
Mapping class groups of flat orbifolds, Part I: The classifying space
.
Abstract
11.12.'23, 14:15, s.HS
Leonardo Ferrari
(IMPAN)
Geometric Bordism and Riemann Surfaces with Large Automorphism Groups
.
Abstract
20.11.'23, 14:15, s.HS
Konrad Wróbel
(Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
Automorphisms of wreath products and central sums
.
Abstract
30.10.'23, 14:15, s.HS
Damian Osajda
(University of Copenhagen)
Coxeter groups are biautomatic
.
Abstract
23.10.'23, 14:15, s.HS
Motiejus Valiunas
(Uniwersytet Wrocławski)
Trace monoids and RAAGs in one-relator groups
.
Abstract
Seminaria w roku 2022/23
Seminaria w roku 2021/22
Seminaria w roku 2020/21
Seminaria w roku 2019/20
Seminaria w roku 2018/19
Seminaria w roku 2017/18
Seminaria w roku 2016/17
Seminaria w roku 2015/16
Seminaria w roku 2014/15
Seminaria w roku 2013/14
Seminaria w roku 2012/13
Seminaria w roku 2011/12
Seminaria w roku 2010/11
Seminaria w roku 2009/10
Seminaria w roku 2008/09
Seminaria w roku 2007/08
Seminaria w roku 2006/07
Our conferences
People you
may
meet here:
Aleksander Antasik
Daniel Danielski
Karol Duda
Jan Dymara
Tomasz Elsner
Świat R. Gal
Jakub Gismatullin
Tadeusz Januszkiewicz
Andrzej Karolak
Michał Marcinkowski
Damian Osajda
Jacek Świątkowski
Krzysztof Święcicki
Motiejus Valiunas
(seminar secretary)
Alexander Zakharov
Former members:
Sylwia Antoniuk
Agata Barecka
Jan Czajkowski
Kamil Duszenko
Katarzyna Dymara
Łukasz Garncarek
Bogusław Hajduk
Nima Hoda
Joanna Jakus
Jarek Kędra
Dominika Pawlik
Piotr Przytycki
Alexander Trost
Jarosław Weksej
Jacek Wieszaczewski
Roland Zarzycki
Paweł Zawiślak
Old DGT pages:
1999/2003 (?)
1998/99
1997/98