Nadchodzące seminaria




Poprzednie seminaria

21.06.'22, s. HS 14:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom Recording
Alexander Trost
(Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
Elementary bounded generation for Chevalley groups over global function fields and some applications
Abstract

14.06.'22, 14:15, webinar
Nima Hoda (École Normale Supérieure) Tree of graph boundaries of hyperbolic groups Abstract

07.06.'22, s. HS 14:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Piotr M. Hajac (IMPAN) The functoriality of graph algebras and pushout-to-pullback theorems Abstract

31.05.'22, s. HS 14:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Adam Abrams (PWr) Entropy for (a,b)-continued fraction maps Abstract

24.05.'22, s. HS 14:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Światosław Gal (IMUWr) Semi-bounded cohomology Abstract

17.05.'22, s. HS 14:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Karol Duda (IMUWr) Torsion subgroups of C(6) small cancellation groups II Abstract

10.05.'22, s. HS 14:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Karol Duda (IMUWr) Torsion subgroups of C(6) small cancellation groups I Abstract

26.04.'22, 14:15, webminar
Alexander Trost
(Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
Non-discrete, conjugation-invariant norms on SLn and their rigidity
Abstract

11.04.'22, s. A 12:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Jarek Kędra (U. Aberdeen) On asymptotic cones of bi-invariant metrics. Abstract

22.03.'22, s. HS 14:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Damian Osajda (IMPAN) Locally elliptic actions and nonpositive curvature Abstract

15.03.'22, s. HS 15:30 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Mateusz Więcek (PWr) Multiorders in amenable group actions Abstract

08.03.'22, s. HS 14:30 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Nicolas Vaskou (Heriot-Watt University) The isomorphism problem for Artin groups. Abstract

14.12.'21, s. HS 14:30 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Jingyin Huang (Ohio State U.) Orbit equivalence rigidity of irreducible actions of right-angled Artin groups Abstract

23.11.'21, s. HS 14:30 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Jacek Świątkowski (IMUWr) Tree systems and trees of graphs as boundaries of hyperbolic groups II Abstract

16.11.'21, s. WS 14:30 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Jacek Świątkowski (IMUWr) Tree systems and trees of graphs as boundaries of hyperbolic groups Abstract

02.11.'21, s. HS 15:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Krzysztof Święcicki (PWr) There is no equivariant coarse embedding of Lp into ℓp Abstract

26.10.'21, s. HS 15:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Karol Duda (IMUWr) Torsion subgroups of C(4)–T(4) small cancellation groups Abstract

19.10.'21, s. HS 15:15 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom,
Alexander Zakharov (IMUWr) Intersection of subgroups in virtually free groups and virtually free products Abstract

12.10.'21, 15:15 s. HS on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Motiejus Valiunas (IMUWr) CAT(0) groups and biautomaticity Abstract

4.10.'21, 11:30 s.605 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Marcin Sabok (McGill U.) Hyperfiniteness of boundary actions Abstract

4.10.'21, 10:00 s.605 on site meeting with a streaming via Zoom
Piotr Przytycki (McGill U.) Groups acting almost freely on 2-dimensional CAT(0) complexes satisfy the Tits Alternative Abstract

23.09.'21, 11:15
Michael Brandenbursky (Ben-Gurion U.) C0-gap between entropy-zero Hamiltonians and autonomous diffeomorphisms of surfaces Abstract



Seminaria w roku 2020/21

Seminaria w roku 2019/20

Seminaria w roku 2018/19

Seminaria w roku 2017/18

Seminaria w roku 2016/17

Seminaria w roku 2015/16

Seminaria w roku 2014/15

Seminaria w roku 2013/14

Seminaria w roku 2012/13

Seminaria w roku 2011/12

Seminaria w roku 2010/11

Seminaria w roku 2009/10

Seminaria w roku 2008/09

Seminaria w roku 2007/08

Seminaria w roku 2006/07